PDA

View Full Version : how do you get a scrrenshot of...


xboxmonster
06-18-2008, 01:41 PM
how do ppl on youtube get a screenshot of their computer screen?

acefondu
06-18-2008, 01:57 PM
press prtscn sysRq next to scroll lock and then paste it on paint or something.

NOCReaper
06-18-2008, 02:01 PM
You press Print Screen on the top right by Scroll Lock, than go to Paint or your picture editing program and press Edit - Paste

xboxmonster
06-18-2008, 02:06 PM
so i pressed it and nothing happened AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHH

acefondu
06-18-2008, 02:07 PM
WOW you dont read! press it and then go to paint and paste it.

xboxmonster
06-18-2008, 02:19 PM
ok im at paint but how do i paste it

Snake
06-18-2008, 02:23 PM
ok im at paint but how do i paste it

click on Edit>Paste.

xboxmonster
06-19-2008, 06:42 AM
how do ppl get it as a pic in their video on youtube

Snake
06-19-2008, 06:52 AM
how do ppl get it as a pic in their video on youtube

Just insert the picture when your using windows movie maker.

NOCReaper
06-19-2008, 07:48 AM
After you save it to a file, go to windows movie maker if you have that and press import pictures. Than find your pic destination file and upload it, its alot easier than it sounds.

I_Like_Pie
06-19-2008, 07:52 AM
print screen button on ur keyboard at the top right hand corner, and paste it in Paint to view it. Good Luck! :) =)

xboxmonster
06-19-2008, 10:16 AM
i dont need it anymore i got firefox 3

darkfox32
06-19-2008, 01:39 PM
Guys, its not just Print Screen, Alt and print screen.

Snake
06-19-2008, 02:06 PM
Guys, its not just Print Screen, Alt and print screen.

No, i just use print screen by it's self.

darkfox32
06-19-2008, 02:21 PM
Weird. Earlier today, I got it to work with alt, now it works with only Print Screen. xD

Evan
06-19-2008, 05:04 PM
For all the mac users.
Command+Shift+4

BypassHacker
06-19-2008, 05:07 PM
i dont need it anymore i got firefox 3

How do you take pictures with firefox 3?