PDA

View Full Version : how do i use godaddy


Mike
03-06-2009, 05:08 PM
ok i just bought a domain how do i edit the site

Lastwill
03-06-2009, 05:10 PM
ok i just bought a domain how do i edit the site

You need hosting too. Domain is just a name used to lead people to where the actual site is. Use 000webhost.com if you want some free hosting.

(Can someone rep me. Some idiot is -reping me)

Cookies
03-06-2009, 05:10 PM
Well, You need hosting. I'm close my hosting business =] .

Mike
03-06-2009, 05:12 PM
it says i got a bit of free hosting

scorcher868
03-06-2009, 05:14 PM
or u can just make it forward to your blog/site


like mine


www.techinformer.net

Mike
03-06-2009, 05:15 PM
well i dont want to, but i think i found out how, its pending setup

Cookies
03-06-2009, 05:29 PM
You need hosting too. Domain is just a name used to lead people to where the actual site is. Use 000webhost.com if you want some free hosting.

(Can someone rep me. Some idiot is -reping me)

Repped ;D .

Lastwill
03-06-2009, 05:32 PM
Repped ;D .

Thanks. Need to spread some before i give some to you.

GamerAce100
03-06-2009, 05:38 PM
You need hosting too. Domain is just a name used to lead people to where the actual site is. Use 000webhost.com if you want some free hosting.

(Can someone rep me. Some idiot is -reping me)

Wish granted.

Lastwill
03-06-2009, 05:39 PM
Wish granted.

Yea thanks, Stop giving me Rep >.< i have enough.

Mike
03-06-2009, 05:39 PM
asian look at ur rep :p

Mike
03-06-2009, 06:33 PM
i cant figure it out help lpz anyone?

Lastwill
03-06-2009, 06:37 PM
i cant figure it out help lpz anyone?

Do you have aim?

Mike
03-06-2009, 06:40 PM
yeah im im2kool4u628